147 Caddy Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
Home value
$318,100
$293,000 - $344,000
$4,027/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,363/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,363/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete, Composition
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 9,599 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 412023331014
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rotonda West
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $16 monthly
- Laundry: Other
- MLS Listing ID: C7455763
- MLS Name: Stellar MLS
- MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000146
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2025 | Sold | $350,000-4.1%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $364,900-2%$252/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $372,500-3.9%$258/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $387,500+29.2%$268/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $299,900-13.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455763 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455763 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455763 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #C7455763 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #C7455763 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Sold | $346,000+15.4%$239/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+94.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Sold | $154,000-3.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $159,500+30.2%$110/sqft |
Source: PINEAPPLE GULF PROPERTIES, LLC #D5792956 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2010 | Sold | $122,500-4.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Price change | $127,900-5.2%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Palm Realty #D5779938 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $134,900-18.2%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Palm Realty #D5779707 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2004 | Sold | $165,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 -1.6% | $304,749 -11.1% |
| 2024 | $6,450 +31.2% | $342,850 +41.8% |
| 2023 | $4,917 -13.6% | $241,723 -17.6% |
| 2022 | $5,688 +178.7% | $293,397 +175.5% |
| 2021 | $2,041 +13.1% | $106,487 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,804 +17.3% | $105,017 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,538 +7.7% | $102,945 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $101,026 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,428 +1.6% | $98,948 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,406 +1.1% | $96,913 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,391 +1.5% | $96,239 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,370 +153.2% | $95,475 +52.8% |
| 2013 | $541 +3.4% | $62,486 -22.4% |
| 2012 | $523 -25.6% | $80,508 |
| 2011 | $704 -33.1% | $80,508 -19% |
| 2010 | $1,051 -3.5% | $99,361 -6.4% |
| 2009 | $1,090 | $106,118 -25.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,435 |
| 2006 | -- | $142,435 +78.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,939 +1.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,448 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,448 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,163 +1.7% | $76,609 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,144 +3.4% | $75,403 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,107 | $73,207 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33947