Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,000

    147 Ropango Way, Hemet, CA 92545

    3beds
    1,749sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $409,000 - $461,000

    $2,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built 2003 FOR SHOWINGS AND ALL OTHER RENTAL CRITERIA DETAILS TO RENT THIS HOME, PLEASE GO TO THE RENTAL PROCESS TAB AT THE TOP OF THIS WEBSITE. THAT IS THE GETTING STARTED PAGE AND WILL GUIDE YOU THROUGH THE STEP BY STEP PROCESS. THANK YOU! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage, Single Story, home in West Hemet (Just outside the 4 Seasons Gated Community). This beautiful 2003 built home has approx. 1749 sq/ft of living space with all new interior paint, new flooring throughout, new counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms, new appliances, new blinds and so much more! For privacy, the primary bedroom is separated from the other 2 bedrooms by the family room & kitchen area. The large front room as you walk in is perfect for your dining table and formal living room furniture. The front and back yards are fully landscaped and the backyard has a patio and patio cover ready for your BBQ and outdoor furniture. A Must See! Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 455390074

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hemet

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,495+82.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listing removed$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listed for rent$1,365+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    8/15/2013Price change$1,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    5/7/2012Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: New Season Properties Report a problem
    2/22/2012Sold$118,500+3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$115,000$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALLSTARS #Y1105981 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listing removed$115,000$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALLSTARS #Y1105981 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$115,000-46.3%$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Allstars #KC-147 Report a problem
    10/10/2003Sold$214,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,804 +1.5%$148,828 +2%
    2024$2,763 +0.5%$145,910 +2%
    2023$2,750 +1.9%$143,050 +2%
    2022$2,699 +1.6%$140,246 +2%
    2021$2,657 +1.2%$137,497 +1%
    2020$2,626 +2%$136,089 +2%
    2019$2,575 +2.6%$133,422 +2%
    2018$2,510 -1.1%$130,806 +2%
    2017$2,538 $128,242 +2%
    2016$2,538 +3%$125,729 +1.5%
    2015$2,465 +4.5%$123,842 +2%
    2014$2,358 $121,418 +0.5%
    2013-- $120,870 -4.1%
    2012-- $126,000 -2.3%
    2011-- $129,000 -7.2%
    2010-- $139,000 -7.3%
    2009-- $150,000 -37%
    2008-- $238,068 +2%
    2007-- $233,401 +5.1%
    2006-- $222,125 +2%
    2005-- $217,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92545