Coming Soon!
Coming soon 05/22
$550,000
1470 Log Inn Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
3beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.5 Acres Lot
$466,100 Zestimate®
$539/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 43 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jackie Daley 443-622-3022,
Northrop Realty 4104651770
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2145366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 672
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,692
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,020
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020300033342600
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Exists
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Skidmore
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Annapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $539/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,014
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$466,100
$433,000 - $499,000
$3,227/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2013 | Sold | $269,000$264/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Pending sale | $269,000$264/sqft |
Source: Exit Gold Realty #AA8048663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $269,000+360.6%$264/sqft |
Source: Exit Gold Realty #AA8048663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2001 | Sold | $58,400+32.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2001 | Sold | $44,065-42.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/1995 | Sold | $77,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 +24.5% | $329,500 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $3,352 +3.7% | $306,100 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $3,231 +8.2% | $295,867 +3.6% |
| 2022 | $2,985 +3.7% | $285,633 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $2,878 +0.8% | $275,400 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $2,856 +0.8% | $273,067 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $2,835 +4.2% | $275,400 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $2,722 +9.1% | $268,400 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $244,667 +10.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $220,933 +12% |
| 2015 | -- | $197,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,200 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $204,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $204,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $204,200 -21.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $261,110 +20.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $217,452 +25.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $173,796 +33.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $130,140 +12.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,786 +14.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $101,433 +16.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,080 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,882 +2.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,686 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21409
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Cape St. Claire Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2 mi
- 9/10Magothy River Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.9 mi
- 8/10Broadneck High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cape St Claire
- Middle: Magothy River
- High: Broadneck
- District: Anne Arundel County Public Schools
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.