Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,260/mo

    Fees may apply

    14701 Main St #G303, Bothell, WA 98012

    2beds
    922sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Furnished apartments available.
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 922 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 30-day lease guarantee, Airbnb-friendly, Balcony, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Bi-weekly payment program, Build credit score with RentTrack, Built-in desk, Deposit free with Rhino, Flooring: Wood, Home purchase plan, Lifestyle services powered by Amenify, Moving services with Move Matcher, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor shuffleboard, Pet friendly, Resident App, Short Term Lease, Smart home package, Stainless steel appliances, Townhome

Condition
    • Year built: 2003
    • Major remodel year: 2026

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Hawthorne Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$2,260-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2026Price change$2,263-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$2,293+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$2,273-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$2,293+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$2,273+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,238-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$2,336+2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Price change$2,289+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Price change$2,267-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$2,313-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for rent$2,360+20.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$1,953-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/9/2022Listed for rent$1,961-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Price change$2,075+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/18/2021Price change$2,060-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/21/2021Price change$2,090-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$2,121-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Price change$2,181-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for rent$2,251+40.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listing removed$1,598$2/sqft
    Source: United Dominion Residential Communities Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listed for rent$1,598$2/sqft

    Neighborhood: 98012