Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,462/mo

    Fees may apply

    14701 Main St #Y203, Bothell, WA 98012

    2beds
    922sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jul 31 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Furnished apartments available.
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 922 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 30-day lease guarantee, Airbnb-friendly, Balcony, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Bi-weekly payment program, Build credit score with RentTrack, Built-in desk, Deposit free with Rhino, Flooring: Wood, Home purchase plan, Lifestyle services powered by Amenify, Moving services with Move Matcher, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor shuffleboard, Pet friendly, Resident App, Short Term Lease, Smart home package, Stainless steel appliances, Townhome

Condition
    • Year built: 2003
    • Major remodel year: 2026

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Hawthorne Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,462+14.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$2,148-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$2,248-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$2,298+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$2,291-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$2,362+0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$2,347-6.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$2,521$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98012