This charming ranch home located on almost an acre of land in Yorkville is a must see. This home offers a large living room with adjoined dining area, and an inviting eat in kitchen with new refrigerator. Updated vanity and fan in adorable bathroom. Two bedrooms with plenty of closet space in the master bedroom. Walk through the quaint breezeway to the outdoor patio where you will enjoy entertaining your family and friends. This basement has plenty of storage space and still has room to add an additional living space if needed. The oversized 2.5 car garage offers plenty of parking space in the driveway. Let's not forget that you are in the Yorkville and Union Grove School district.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $301,000
14728 Plank Rd, Union Grove, WI 53182
2beds
934sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1959
0.9 Acres Lot
$301,000 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 62 days |
- 35 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Shower Over Tub
- Basement: Full, Block
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 934 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 194032112044000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Union Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,063
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$301,000
$283,000 - $319,000
$1,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2020 | Sold | $180,000-4.7%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Price change | $188,900-0.5%$202/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty Group #1711643 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$203/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty Group #1711643 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $194,900+44.4%$209/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty Group #1702123 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2013 | Sold | $135,000-9.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2013 | Price change | $149,500-3.5%$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Newport Realty #1329375 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $154,900+63.1%$166/sqft |
Source: Newport Realty Corp. #1329375 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2011 | Sold | $95,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,063 +8% | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $2,836 -1.3% | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $2,872 +3.9% | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $185,500 +36.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,391 +4.6% | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,285 +10.8% | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $2,061 -9.9% | $135,800 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $2,289 -0.6% | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $2,302 -19.4% | $135,500 -14.2% |
| 2013 | $2,857 +1% | $158,000 |
| 2012 | $2,829 -2% | $158,000 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $2,886 +0.9% | $167,300 |
| 2010 | $2,862 +4.1% | $167,300 |
| 2009 | $2,750 +0.7% | $167,300 |
| 2008 | $2,732 +5.5% | $167,300 |
| 2007 | $2,588 -4.8% | $167,300 +14.1% |
| 2006 | $2,718 +10.5% | $146,600 |
| 2005 | $2,460 +0.2% | $146,600 |
| 2004 | $2,455 +4.8% | $146,600 +25.3% |
| 2003 | $2,343 +6.9% | $117,000 |
| 2002 | $2,193 -2% | $117,000 |
| 2001 | $2,238 +11.2% | $117,000 |
| 2000 | $2,012 | $117,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53182