Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    1477 Overbrook Rd #A15, Richmond, VA 23220

    2beds
    1,518sqft
    Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $466,100 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,100

    $433,000 - $499,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING PRICE and great opportunity at The Outpost at Brewers Row, builder's model finally available! Like new, never lived in 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Scott's Addition. This builder's showroom is an end unit with tons of windows for natural light and has all the upgrades in a bright open floor plan. The downstairs has all the builder upgrades in the kitchen like upgraded tile on backsplash, black metal pendant lights and low maintenance high end LVP floors. the stainless steel fridge is included in this sale. Upstairs features the primary suite with 2 walk in closets, (one is even big enough to use as an office!) luxurious bathroom, upgraded tile and wallpaper, dual sinks and separate water closet. The second bedroom also has an en-suite bath, perfect for guests or roommate situation, walk in closet and large covered balcony with a gas connection ready and waiting for a gas fire-pit. The laundry room with upgraded tile is also conveniently located upstairs between the two bedrooms. Parking will be no problem as there is an attached garage for one car and a covered carport for a second. Off street parking in the center court or on street parking is available for guests. Short walk to the Diamond, VCU's Athletic Village, Peak Experiences, River City Roll, The Science Museum plus nearly 100 restaurants within a 1 mile radius and of course local breweries! You will have all of Richmond at your doorstep at this fabulous condo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Curt Reichstetter 804-370-1210,

    Two Dog Realty

    Bought with:

    Jenny Kramer, 0225209171

    Samson Properties

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2412456MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: en-suite, 2 closets, carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.0 x 13.0
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: en-suite, walk-in closet, balcony
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.0
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: Second
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.0 x 9.0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.0 x 16.0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,518

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Rear Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: N0001294085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Row House,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Frame, HardiPlank Type
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Richmond
    • Subdivision: The Outpost at Brewers Row

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Individuals
    • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$450,000+0.1%$296/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2412456 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Pending sale$449,500$296/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2412456 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$449,500-0.1%$296/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2412456 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$450,000-2.2%$296/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2412456 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$460,000-3.9%$303/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2412456 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CVRMLS #2407213 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Price change$478,500-0.1%$315/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2407213 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$479,000-4.2%$316/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2407213 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$500,000-1%$329/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2407213 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$505,200$333/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2228225 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Pending sale$505,200$333/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2228225 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$505,200$333/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2228225 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: The Diamond