Welcome to this like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Stonewater-move-in ready and waiting for you. Built in 2020 and well maintained, this single-story features a bright open layout with great natural light and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar, while the spacious primary suite provides a private place to unwind. Enjoy evenings on the covered patio or weekends in the fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Stonewater offers pools, trails, and more, with easy access to Austin, Tesla, shopping, and dining. Just bring your belongings and make it home.
For sale
$280,000
14809 BAJADA RD, Manor, TX 78653
3beds
1,489sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
5,201.06 Square Feet Lot
$275,600 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsCovered patioTile backsplashBreakfast bar
- 22 days |
- 356 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nikki Leyva TREC #837387 (210) 744-0290,
Realty Advantage
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1962006
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Living room
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Liv/Din Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 5,201.06 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0247720411
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonry/Steel
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $124 quarterly
- HOA name: STONEWATER
Location
- Region: Manor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,929
- Annual tax amount: $7,274
- Price range: $280K - $280K
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$275,600
$262,000 - $289,000
$1,883/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+19.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Pending sale | $233,590$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 -11.6% | $294,929 -6.5% |
| 2024 | $7,274 0% | $315,446 -8.6% |
| 2023 | $7,277 -21.8% | $345,044 -3.2% |
| 2022 | $9,311 | $356,366 +192% |
| 2021 | -- | $122,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78653