Spacious country living awaits in this sprawling 2,100-square-foot brick ranch set on 2.36 scenic acres, bordered by farmland on two sides for peaceful views. Occupancy available on closing.
Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout most of the home, with slate in the entryway and ceramic tile in the bathrooms. The layout has three generously sized bedrooms, a large living room with a beautiful bay window, and expansive family, dining, kitchen, and breakfast nook areas for everyday living and entertaining. Family room features a stone wall and built in wood stove.
Abundant closet space can be found throughout the home. The full basement features extra-high ceilings and with excellent potential to be finished. A three-car garage has ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies.
In addition, the property includes a very large pole barn with electricity for equipment storage, a workshop, recreational vehicles, or hobby use. Move right in and start enjoying peaceful country living right away.
Room measurements:
Bedroom 1: 11.5' by 12'
Bedroom 2: 11.5' by 12'
Bedroom 3: 12' by 16'
Living room: 14' by 19'
Dining room: 13' by 8'
Kitchen: 11' by 11'
Nook/kitchen dining: 11.5' by 11'
Family room: 21' by 14'
Updates:
New windows: 2012
Electrical panel replacement: 2015
Roof: 2020
Vinyl siding: 2003
Culvert in driveway: 2009
New well: 1994
Natural gas installation: 2021
Furnace: 2015
Roof on barn: 2000
Direct wired generator: 1999
Pending
Price cut: $14K (4/19)
$425,000
14850 Gould Rd, Allenton, MI 48002
3beds
2,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
2.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Slate in the entrywayThree generously sized bedrooms
- 22 days |
- 622 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC 804-656-5007
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261026428
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Other Heating Source
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Other
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,232
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 260 x 396
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 74090341009000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Other
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,824
- Annual tax amount: $2,949
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000$197/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 +5.5% | $257,200 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $3,846 +11.6% | $243,200 +13.6% |
| 2023 | $3,445 +6.3% | $214,000 +16.6% |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $183,500 +5.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $173,900 +2.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $170,000 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $154,000 +16.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $131,700 +18.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $111,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,100 +12.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $98,900 +5.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $93,700 -2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,800 +2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,100 -23.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,200 -11.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,400 -8% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,200 +3.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $143,021 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $138,558 +171.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,474/mo
Principal & interest
$2095
Property taxes
$379
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48002