Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,500,000

    14917 Compton Rd, Centreville, VA 20121

    4beds
    2,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    8.97 Acres Lot
    $1,439,500 Zestimate®
    $591/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchen
    Welcome to 14917-A Compton Road, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully situated home on more than 8 acres of private, wooded land just minutes from the conveniences of Centreville, Clifton, and major commuter routes. Tucked away from the road and surrounded by nature, this property offers a peaceful retreat with endless potential—perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and a lifestyle that balances rural charm with suburban accessibility. Step inside to an inviting layout filled with natural light and scenic views from every room. The main level features a spacious living room, a dining area ideal for gatherings, and a well-appointed kitchen ready for everyday cooking or entertaining. Glass doors provide easy access to outdoor spaces, allowing seamless indoor-outdoor living. Conveniently located near Route 28, Route 29, I-66, Bull Run Regional Park, historic Clifton, and local wineries, this home delivers the ultimate blend of privacy and accessibility.
    130 days
    |
    524
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matias Leiva 703-400-7012,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Listing Team: Ml Real Estate Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2282288MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,536
      • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8.97 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0644 01 0013A
      • Zoning: 030
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $591/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,450
      • Annual tax amount: $6,386
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,439,500

        $1.37M - $1.51M

        $3,987/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/2/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$591/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2282288 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,013 +1.6%$260,650 +1.9%
        2024$2,964 +12%$255,890 +9.1%
        2023$2,648 +0.6%$234,630 +2%
        2022$2,631 $230,070 +11.9%
        2021-- $205,580 +0.5%
        2020$2,420 +2.6%$204,460 +2.6%
        2019$2,358 +2.2%$199,200 +2.2%
        2018$2,307 +1.9%$194,960
        2017$2,263 -1.4%$194,960 -1.6%
        2016$2,296 +3.8%$198,220
        2015$2,212 +4.2%$198,220 +3.9%
        2014$2,124 $190,710
        2013-- $190,710
        2012-- $190,710
        2011-- $190,710
        2010-- $190,710 -4.2%
        2009-- $198,990 -9.4%
        2008-- $219,550 +5.8%
        2007-- $207,600 +58.8%
        2003-- $130,740 +9.2%
        2002-- $119,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,536/mo
        Principal & interest
        $7299
        Property taxes
        $1237
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bull Run

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable