Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $39.1K (4/8)
    $959,900

    1495 Bowman Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $955,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pristine conditionAccent wallsStylish tile flooringOversized master bedroom
    Awesome Sophisticated 5 Bedroom, 5 Baths Pre foreclosure Lawrenceville Home for sale or trade! NO HOA and 2 acres lot built in 2022. Buy this home and We'll buy yours at a price acceptable to you! Ready for Move In! Price is been approved by third party lender. DO NOT MISS out on this BEAUTIFUL HOME! UPGRADES Include infinite Island in the kitchen, Stylish tile flooring, elegant 11 ft ceilings, accent walls, an guest bedroom with full bath on main level. Oversized master bedroom, and a massive open love on the second floor. Custom built with attention to desing and in pristine condition. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with our 12-month Home Warranty and a 24-month Satisfaction Guarantee: Love this home, or we will buy it back or sell it for free! First responders and military members-ask about our appreciation discount! Don't get stuck owning two homes-Buy This Home, I Will Buy Yours! Ready to discuss this incredible opportunity? Call the listing agent or visit our website for a free report on how this exclusive offer works. Move up to anyone of our listings and we'll buy yours for cash at a price acceptable. Our exclusive list includes bank foreclosures, off-market and other distress sales. Save up to 10K on your next purchase guaranteed. Free home warranty included cover up to 25k in repairs provided for FREE. (To be ordered by listing broker)
    51 days
    |
    902
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mayra Senquiz 770-343-2461,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Crown Group

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11682770

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Laundry Room, Living Room, Walk-in Closet
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,279
      • Finished area above ground: 4,279

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Size: 2.08 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1000.0000000014.000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $855,700
      • Annual tax amount: $12,386
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Date available: 03/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $955,400

        $908,000 - $1.00M

        $4,984/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$959,900-3.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11682770 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$999,000+21.8%
        Source: My State MLS #11682770 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$819,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6851190 Report a problem
        11/20/2021Pending sale$819,900
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Price change$819,900+10.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #6851190 Report a problem
        8/14/2021Pending sale$739,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6851190 Report a problem
        6/28/2021Price change$739,900+1%
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        6/24/2021Listed for sale$732,900
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Price change$732,900+0.4%
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        4/28/2021Price change$729,900+4.4%
        Source: GAMLS #8940135 Report a problem
        4/15/2021Price change$699,000+22.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #6851190 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Listed for sale$569,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6851190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,386 -1.1%$342,280
        2024$12,523 +4.1%$342,280 +4.4%
        2023$12,034 +28.5%$327,960 +27.2%
        2022$9,366 $257,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30045

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable