Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse. The main level features a kitchen with a refrigerator updated in 2023, along with a dining area and living room. The living room opens to the backyard through sliding doors. A convenient half bathroom and a washer (updated in 2023) are also located on the first floor. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms and a full bathroom with a double-sink vanity. The water heater was replaced in 2024.
Pending
$319,000
15 Rivervale Road, Middletown, NY 10940
3beds
1,484sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1972
2,310 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient half bathroomDining area
- 17 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Hudson Valley 845-610-6065,
Jie Liu 845-293-2663
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 983798
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,484
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,310 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3309000510000002015.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Middletown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $17,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,944
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $319,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $319,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+32.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Sold | $241,000+4.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Pending sale | $230,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $230,000-43.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Sold | $410,000+279.6%$276/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Sold | $108,000-10%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Pending sale | $120,000$81/sqft |
Source: Rand Realty Company #4736145 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $120,000+20.1%$81/sqft |
Source: BHG Rand Realty #4736145 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2003 | Sold | $99,900+97.8%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/1994 | Sold | $50,500$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,800 -4.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $18,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10940