Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $658,700

    150 Old West Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    2beds
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    3.14 Acres Lot
    $658,700 Zestimate®
    $678/sqft
    $3,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,700

    $593,000 - $738,000

    $3,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this charming Colonial Farmhouse tucked away on 3.14 private acres in a prime Southwest Ridgefield location! Great opportunity to rent this fabulous condo alternative just moments away from beautiful, historic downtown Ridgefield and all it has to offer including 5-star restaurants, boutique shopping, an abundance of entertainment and cultural must-sees like the Prospector Theatre, Ridgefield Library, ACT of CT, the Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum, Lounsbury House, Ballard Park and more! Charm abounds in this vintage farmhouse featuring a beautifully remodeled white eat-in kitchen, 1.1 bathrooms, and well-sized bedrooms. Enjoy the water views of the pond from the front porch or relax in complete privacy in the backyard on the bluestone patio directly off the kitchen. Desirable Westside commute and only 15 minutes from Metro North station for easy travel to NYC. No smokers. Dog may be considered. Subject to satisfactory credit check and references. Welcome Home! 2024-08-17

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Garden
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 3.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMC12B0003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Listing removed$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listed for rent$3,900+21.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24038512 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170477073 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for rent$2,900-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for rent$3,000+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$1,200,000$1,235/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99156565 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$1,200,000$1,235/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99193157 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Pending sale$1,200,000$1,235/sqft
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$1,200,000$1,235/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,194 +3.9%$262,640
    2024$6,921 +2.1%$262,640
    2023$6,779 +15.4%$262,640 +27.1%
    2022$5,876 +0.8%$206,670
    2021$5,830 +0.3%$206,670
    2020$5,812 $206,670
    2019$5,812 +1.2%$206,670
    2018$5,741 -31%$206,670 -32.4%
    2017$8,324 +2%$305,900
    2016$8,164 +2.6%$305,900
    2015$7,956 $305,900
    2014$7,956 -2.6%$305,900 -23.7%
    2012$8,170 -1.2%$401,060
    2011$8,266 +1%$401,060
    2010$8,182 +2%$401,060
    2009$8,021 +0.5%$401,060
    2008$7,985 +15%$401,060 +43.6%
    2007$6,944 +2.6%$279,210
    2006$6,765 +3.5%$279,210
    2005$6,534 +6.3%$279,210
    2004$6,148 +6%$279,210
    2003$5,799 +21.6%$279,210 +49.2%
    2001$4,769 +9.7%$187,100 +0%
    2000$4,348 +8%$187,020
    1997$4,025 $187,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Mountain