Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    150 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    6beds
    3,154sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1924
    -- sqft lot
    $240,400 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,400

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It's a double pleasure with this classic 3/3 investment property in the heart of Riverside. Let the tenant pay the mortgage and live free or rent both units for a great profit margin. You won't believe the space, charm, and character of this property. 3 bedrooms in each apartment plus an extra room in the back for whatever your needs may be. You'll be amazed by the exquisite natural oak woodwork alone with bookcases and leaded glass window. Each unit boasts a large living room with a fireplace and formal dining room. Lower living room leads to sunroom/morning room. Covered from porch for upper unit(176 sq ft). The entire interior has been freshly painted. All brand new floors with most being hardwood. Full walk-up attic and full basement. Some glass block windows. Brick front. 3.5 car detached garage is indeed a rare find. Take a look. You won't be disappointed !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen C Frisicaro 716-913-8297,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Melvin L Taylor Jr, 10301217164

    Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1650937MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,154
    • Total interior livable area: 3,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved, Two or More Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 4,081 sqft
    • Dimensions: 34 x 120
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402000773200004020000
    • Zoning description: Residential 2 Unit

• Resale
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo
    • Subdivision: Jones

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$240,000-4%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1650937 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$249,900$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1650937 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$249,900$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1650937 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Pending sale$249,900$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1650937 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$249,900+56.2%$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1650937 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Sold$160,000+9.7%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1547265 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Sold$145,849+6.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$137,500-8.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2018Pending sale$149,900$48/sqft
    Source: Buffalo First Realty Group Inc #B1108159 Report a problem
    4/3/2018Price change$149,900-6.3%$48/sqft
    2/19/2018Listed for sale$159,900+107%$51/sqft
    Source: Buffalo First Realty Group Inc #B1099648 Report a problem
    8/3/2007Sold$77,250$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $220,000 +152.9%
    2024-- $87,000
    2023-- $87,000
    2022-- $87,000
    2021-- $87,000
    2020-- $87,000 +33.8%
    2019-- $65,000
    2018-- $65,000
    2017$1,657 +328.4%$65,000
    2016$387 $65,000
    2015-- $65,000
    2014-- $65,000
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000 +11.9%
    2009-- $58,100
    2008-- $58,100
    2007-- $58,100
    2006-- $58,100
    2005-- $58,100
    2004-- $58,100
    2003-- $58,100
    2002-- $58,100
    2001-- $58,100 -14.6%
    2000-- $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside Park