County home with 4 bedroom and 4 bath. situated on 10 acre with a 4 ac pony. Features a large large work shop. Hardwood floors thrught out home . offers a lot of out door spacewith covered and uncover porchs
For sale
$524,000
150 Stewart Rd, Horton, AL 35980
4beds
3,585sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
10 Acres Lot
$506,200 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 179 days |
- 334 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jody Dunsmore 256-244-2266,
Leading Edge, R.E. Group
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21904167
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Walk in Closet 2
- Level: First
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 12 x 24
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Heating
- Central 1, Central 2
Cooling
- Central 1, Central 2
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,585 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Attached, Garage-Detached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2007350000047000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,664
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
Estimated market value
$506,200
$481,000 - $532,000
$2,735/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $524,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $524,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $524,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | --0 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 +131.9% | $69,440 +139.1% |
| 2024 | $1,149 +30.1% | $29,040 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $883 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $755 +11% | $27,420 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $680 | $25,000 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $680 -30.8% | $23,740 -14.4% |
| 2015 | $983 | $27,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,740 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,080 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,640 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,100 -34.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,220 +8.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $37,920 +90.6% |
| 2002 | $693 +11.7% | $19,900 +10.8% |
| 2001 | $621 | $17,960 |
| 2000 | $621 | $17,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35980