Experience premier one-bedroom living at Chapel Hill East. This renovated 7th-floor Junior 1BR unit offers breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views of the Foss Reservoir from your private balcony. Completely remodeled in 2011 and further updated in 2020, this home features an elegant marble foyer, hardwood floors, a lot of closet space, and an open-concept living/dining area with modern track lighting. The kitchen shines with updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. This unit is equipped with an ADT alarm system and Ring doorbell. The condo fee covers all utilities: heat, hot water, electricity, and gas. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a seasonal in-ground pool, fitness center, clubroom, security system, and intercom. Ample parking for residents and guests. Unbeatable commuter location directly on Rt 9 with rapid access to the Mass Pike (I-90) for an easy Boston commute. Move right in and enjoy!
For sale
$275,000
1500 Worcester Rd APT 724, Framingham, MA 01702
1beds
684sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$272,600 Zestimate®
$402/sqft
$521/mo HOA
What's special
- 40 days |
- 552 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tatyana Sherban 508-932-8862,
eXp Realty 888-854-7493,
Karla Kenol 774-314-9789
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73493525
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 684
- Total interior livable area: 684 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 684
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Details
- Parcel number: M:108 B:61 L:5776 U:724,4528381
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
- Security: Intercom, TV Monitor
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Storage
- Services included: Heat, Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Air Conditioning, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $521 monthly
Location
- Region: Framingham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $402/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,504
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
$272,600
$259,000 - $286,000
$2,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+14.6%$402/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73493525 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+10.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,900+18.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2020 | Price change | $1,600-5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Sold | $240,000+0.4%$351/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Pending sale | $239,000$349/sqft |
Source: Hammond Residential Real Estate #72724856 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,000$349/sqft |
| 9/14/2020 | Pending sale | $239,000$349/sqft |
| 9/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,000+43.1%$349/sqft |
| 4/26/2016 | Sold | $167,000-21%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2005 | Sold | $211,400$309/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 +7.2% | $293,500 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $3,270 +3.4% | $262,400 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $3,164 +3.7% | $241,700 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $3,050 -0.9% | $222,000 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $3,077 +8.2% | $219,000 +15.3% |
| 2020 | $2,845 +4.4% | $189,900 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $2,725 +1.6% | $177,200 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $2,681 +0.7% | $164,300 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $2,662 +4.6% | $159,300 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $146,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01702