Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,800

    1503 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    975sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $166,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,800

    $155,000 - $178,000

    $1,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Renovated 3BR, 1BA Home in Memphis, TN Available for Rent: Year Built/Updated: Rehabbed in 2024 Features: Solid flooring throughout, spacious living areas, and a carport for parking. Key Features: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 1 Carport Washer/Dryer hookups (vent located in-house) Kitchen Appliances Available for Rent: Refrigerator, dishwasher, stove. Available for $20/month each, payable directly to maintenance. Lease Terms: 12-month lease Security Deposit Due at Lease Signing (Based on credit score): 1x rent for 710+ credit score 1.5x rent for 625-709 credit score 2x rent for below 625 credit score Tenant Insurance: Proof of renter's insurance with a $300K liability minimum is required, with the property owner listed as an interested party. Tenant must maintain insurance throughout the lease. Pets: Allowed: Up to 2 pets (cats and dogs up to 25 lbs) Pet Rent: $25/month per pet Non-refundable Pet Deposit: $250 per pet No Fighting Breeds: (e.g., Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Akitas, Dobermans, etc.) Utilities: Tenant Responsibilities: Set up utilities (electric, water, etc.) in tenant's name before move-in Tenant is responsible for all yard maintenance (grass, plants, etc.), cleaning, and upkeep of flooring and kitchen areas Replace air filters every 90 days (recommended 30-60 day check for HVAC) Water: Must be run slowly during deep-freeze periods. Requirements: Application Process: Credit score, background check, and references are required for all tenants 18+. $40 application fee through our management company. Income: 3x monthly rent Smoking: This is a non-smoking property (No smoking indoors or on the premises). Tenant Verification: All applicants must reply to an email from Hemlane to fill out credit score, income, and ID verification. Additional Information: Languages Spoken: Se habla espanol | Italiano parlato | Japanese spoken No HOA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06606700006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,155

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2025Listing removed$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listing removed$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2025Price change$1,180-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,225-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$1,235-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$1,285+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$1,280+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for rent$1,275+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/1/2021Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$1,250-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Price change$1,275+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2021Sold$139,900-42.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for rent$1,200+84.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2020Sold$245,000+204.6%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for rent$650+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listing removed$635$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #9927727 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for rent$635$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    1/26/2006Sold$80,445+95.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2002Sold$41,186$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,946 +18.7%$36,925 +48.3%
    2024$1,640 +8.1%$24,900
    2023$1,517 $24,900
    2022-- $24,900
    2021-- $24,900 +36.8%
    2020$582 $18,200
    2019$582 -21.1%$18,200
    2018$737 -45.1%$18,200
    2017$1,343 +129.4%$18,200 +5.7%
    2016$586 -9.3%$17,225
    2014$646 $17,225
    2013-- $17,225 -14.9%
    2012-- $20,250
    2011-- $20,250
    2010-- $20,250
    2009-- $20,250 +11.4%
    2008-- $18,175
    2007-- $18,175
    2006-- $18,175
    2005-- $18,175 +8.8%
    2004-- $16,700
    2003-- $16,700
    2002-- $16,700
    2001-- $16,700 +9.7%
    2000-- $15,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire