Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $964,100

    1505 Palisades Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    0beds
    0baths
    3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2020
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rockwood School District!! Look no further... this scenic, private 3 acre wooded lot is perfect for anyone looking to build their dream home. This lot is located on a quiet street with a beautiful view along with mature trees, bridle path, and rock formations! Great price in a unique, serene location! These lots are rare, don't miss out on this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,077 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26T130021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballwin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15065476 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Pending sale$64,900$13/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty West Partners #15065476 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$64,900+0.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West #15065476 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$64,400-0.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Highway 94 @ Mid Rivers #15007595 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listed for sale$64,900$13/sqft
    1/1/2015Listing removed$64,900$13/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #13060197 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$64,900-7.2%$13/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #13060197 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$69,900-6.8%$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #13018543 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$75,000-21.1%$15/sqft
    Source: Des Peres Office #11042722 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listing removed$95,000$19/sqft
    Source: Des Peres Office #10007967 Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listed for sale$95,000$19/sqft
    Source: Prudential Select Properties #10007967 Report a problem
    11/30/2009Listing removed$95,000$19/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Office Report a problem
    10/2/2009Listed for sale$95,000$19/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #80068004 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,484 +29.4%$183,180 +32.1%
    2024$9,646 +0.1%$138,720
    2023$9,638 +14.2%$138,720 +508.4%
    2022$8,441 +398.6%$22,800
    2021$1,693 +5.9%$22,800 +11.1%
    2020$1,598 -9.7%$20,520
    2019$1,770 +4%$20,520
    2017$1,702 +2.4%$20,520 +28.6%
    2016$1,661 +23.6%$15,960
    2015$1,344 $15,960 +30.1%
    2014$1,344 +29.5%$12,270
    2013$1,037 $12,270
    2012-- $12,270
    2011-- $12,270
    2010$928 +5.7%$12,270
    2009$878 +1.3%$12,270
    2008$866 -7.2%$12,270
    2007$934 $12,270
    2006$934 -0.9%$12,270
    2005$942 $12,270
    2003-- $12,270 +134.6%
    2002$398 +0.5%$5,230
    2001$396 $5,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021