Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $845,400

    1510 Palisades Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    4beds
    4,651sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $845,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $5,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,400

    $795,000 - $905,000

    $5,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER SAYS MAKE OFFER! This home is incredible. From the views out the wall of windows on both levels to the updated finishes throughout you will be amazed. The main level features newer hardwood flooring, updated Kitchen with granite counter tops, fireplace that opens to the family room and the kitchen dining area. Walk out onto the maintenance free upper private deck and enjoy the expansive views of the surrounding countryside. The main level also features a separate dining room, incredible master suite, two additional bedrooms, another full bath and a half bath. Wait there is more. The lower level has been finished complete with a wet bar and is perfect for entertaining. There is also a bedroom suite with a full bath, and another full bath on the lower level. The same incredible views can be seen from this level. A large heated 3 car garage rounds out the impressive details of this home. Over 4500 sq ft of total living space on 3 acres of privacy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,651 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26U340142

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• has_wet_bar_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 6123
    • neighborhoods: Eureka
    • grade_school: Ridge Meadows Elem.
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MARISMO-18027848
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air,Geothermal,Humidifier,Other,

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2022Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$725,000$156/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Price change$725,000-3.2%$156/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$749,000+2.7%$161/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Pending sale$729,000$157/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$729,000+25.9%$157/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22037910 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19003287 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Price change$579,000-1.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis Southwest #18027848 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$590,000-0.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southwest #18027848 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$595,000-0.8%$128/sqft
    4/12/2018Listed for sale$600,000-2.4%$129/sqft
    1/26/2018Listing removed$615,000$132/sqft
    Source: St. Louis SW #17013373 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Price change$615,000-1.6%$132/sqft
    Source: St. Louis SW #17013373 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Price change$625,000-3.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - St. Louis SW #17013373 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$650,000+60.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southwest #17013373 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listing removed$405,000$87/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agent, Inc #11055610 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$405,000-35.6%$87/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agent, Inc #11055610 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Listing removed$629,000$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - #10014463 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$629,000-6%$135/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #10014463 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listing removed$669,500$144/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    10/5/2009Price change$669,500$144/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Price change--
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Price change$669,500-2.3%$144/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$685,000-8.7%$147/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    7/14/2009Listed for sale$750,000$161/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90025148 Report a problem
    6/24/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,906 +8%$145,350 +10.2%
    2024$9,175 +2.9%$131,950 +2.9%
    2023$8,913 +13.3%$128,280 +22%
    2022$7,868 +0.7%$105,180
    2021$7,810 -11.8%$105,180 -7.5%
    2020$8,856 +3%$113,720
    2019$8,601 $113,720 +9.6%
    2018$8,601 $103,720
    2017$8,601 +2.4%$103,720 +42.6%
    2016$8,395 +37.1%$72,750
    2015$6,123 $72,750 +9.6%
    2014$6,123 +9.1%$66,390
    2013$5,613 $66,390 -3.5%
    2012-- $68,820
    2011-- $68,820
    2010$5,204 +5.7%$68,820
    2009$4,923 -21.8%$68,820 -22.8%
    2008$6,295 +3495.3%$89,150
    2007$175 $89,150 +3776.1%
    2006$175 $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021