Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,875/mo

    Fees may apply

    1506 Maplecrest Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    1,566sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Fri Jun 5 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample parkingNewer central airHeating systemDining room
    North Edison 2 Level End Unit Townhouse East facing for Rent * 2 Bedrooms - 1 at each level, upstairs Master bed suite having walk-in closet * 2 Full Baths - 1 at each level * Living Room with cathedral ceiling / sky lights, Dining Room, patio * Recessed lights in all rooms * Newer Central Air, Heating system, New stainless steel kitchen appliances, Washer-Dryer, * Bus service to Metro Park Station * Ample parking * Easy access to highways, shopping and well recognized school district * All utilities extra * No smoking and no pets please * Available June 2026 All Utilities extra
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050045900000000202C1506

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,875+36.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2002Sold$190,000+6.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2001Sold$177,750$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Potters