Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,100

    151 Carmel Rd, Buffalo, NY 14214

    3beds
    1,475sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,100

    $320,000 - $420,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Apply via Zillow* for this beautiful North Buffalo 3+ bedroom upper with central air, stainless steel appliances, all new windows, and a great property manager! Available 5/1/26 Quiet neighborhood off Hertel Ave! Shoshone Park and bike path just around the corner and Lake Effect Ice Cream at the end of the street! Very close proximity to Wegmans, Dash's, UB North, and more. - Central Air and high efficiency furnace (2023) - All new windows! - New recessed lighting! - Large living and dining spaces - Updated bathroom - Kitchen with dishwasher and stainless appliances - Refinished hardwood floors throughout - Tile flooring in kitchen and bathroom - Newer washer/dryer included and dedicated for upper apartment (not shared). - Attic and basement storage available. - Attentive landlord right around the corner! **APPLY at Zillow** Full credit and background check with application process. Tenant pays gas and electric. NO SMOKING inside or outside. One small pet considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402007953136

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,725

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listing removed$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,725+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$1,650+26.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for rent$1,300+23.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for rent$1,050+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2013Sold$81,000-4.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2013Listing removed$85,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Price change$85,000-5.5%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Price change$89,900-10%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Price change$99,900-5.7%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Price change$105,900-3.6%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Price change$109,900-8.3%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for sale$119,900+16.4%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #B416187 Report a problem
    10/10/2007Sold$103,000+415%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1999Sold$20,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $413,000 +101.5%
    2024-- $205,000
    2023-- $205,000
    2022-- $205,000
    2021-- $205,000
    2020-- $205,000 +127.8%
    2019-- $90,000
    2018-- $90,000
    2017$2,294 +328.4%$90,000
    2016$535 $90,000
    2015-- $90,000
    2014-- $90,000 -14.3%
    2013-- $105,000
    2012-- $105,000
    2011-- $105,000
    2010-- $105,000 +6.1%
    2009-- $99,000
    2008-- $99,000
    2007-- $99,000 +10%
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000 +7.1%
    2003-- $84,000
    2002-- $84,000
    2001-- $84,000 -4.5%
    2000-- $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Starin Central