Incredible Flathead Lake & Salish Mountain Views. Breathtaking vistas of the Salish Mountains & serene expanse of Flathead Lake from this remarkable property. Spacious home boasts 4 BR & 4 full Baths, main level dedicated to primary living located on 2 lots aggregated to 1. Total finished area of 2,654 square feet & an additional 483 square feet of unfinished space on first floor, you with versatile options for storage or creating a cozy TV room to suit your needs. Over 30 windows were replaced in August 2023, enhancing the energy efficiency & aesthetic appeal. Situated just under 200 feet from Flathead Lake as the crow flies, you’ll relish the proximity to this stunning natural wonder. This property is a unique blend of scenic beauty, convenience, & potential. Seller is related to realtor.
Active
$1,250,000
151 Whisper Ridge Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911
4beds
2,654sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$471/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
- 329 days |
- 645 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cory John Richmond 406-249-2537,
National Parks Realty - Bigfork
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30044015
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Water Softener, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Residential, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: true
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Ground, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 07383536425090000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Whisper Ridge R-4 PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $600 annually
- HOA name: Whisper Ridge Homeowners Association
Location
- Region: Bigfork
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $471/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $893,036
- Annual tax amount: $3,411
- Date on market: 6/20/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,801/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-5.7%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $1,325,000-5.4%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $1,400,000-6.7%$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 +41.6% | $855,100 +25.1% |
| 2024 | $2,251 -19.7% | $683,700 |
| 2023 | $2,802 +17.4% | $683,700 +38.8% |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $492,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $492,500 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $2,254 -2.3% | $446,700 |
| 2019 | $2,307 -1.9% | $446,700 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $2,350 +2.2% | $433,400 |
| 2017 | $2,299 -2.9% | $433,400 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $444,200 |
| 2015 | $2,368 +30.7% | $444,200 +101.9% |
| 2014 | $1,811 +11.4% | $220,056 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $1,626 -37.9% | $214,999 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $2,618 | $209,349 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59911