Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $620,900

    1512 Park Rd NW APT 2, Washington, DC 20010

    2beds
    1,199sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $620,900 Zestimate®
    $518/sqft
    $3,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,900

    $590,000 - $652,000

    $3,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Top restaurants and bars, Metro station, bus routes, grocery stores and Rock Creek Park are all walking distance from this large 2-bed, 2-bath apartment with ample outdoor space and free parking. With superb walking and transit scores, you'll be minutes away from the best that DC has to offer. Beautiful downtown Mount Pleasant is a mere two blocks away, giving you instant access to highly-rated restaurants like Purple Patch, Martha Dear, and Bar Del Monte, as well as great hangouts like Elle's Bakery, Sun Cinema and OKPB Speakeasy. You're also a short walk away from the best Columbia Heights has to offer, including local favorites like Thip Khao, Wonderland Ballroom, Queens English and Chicatana. Daily necessities are only minutes away as well, with Lidl, Target, and Giant all within walking distance. Meanwhile, Rock Creek Park awaits for morning runs, afternoon bike rides, and weekend picnics. You'll also be steps away from from two tennis courts. The unit itself is likewise a wonderful place for a night in. Out back is a large deck perfect for grilling and entertaining. In front of the unit is a large, gated garden with seating, perfect for an evening with friends or letting the dog out for some fresh air. Inside, you'll find freshly updated kitchen cabinets and modern appliances, recently painted bathrooms, and plenty of storage space. There's more: - Off street parking - In unit washer and dryer - Dishwasher - New HVAC - Wired for Verizon Fiber Internet - The best neighbors you can imagine - Rent includes water and trash - Pets welcome, no fee Owner pays for water and trash. Tenant responsible for gas and electric. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,199 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Garden, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26752002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listing removed$632,500$528/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2231900 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$3,300+14%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$632,500-1.9%$528/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2231900 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$645,000+1.3%$538/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2231900 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Sold$637,000+6.3%$531/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Crossman & Co. Real Estate LLC #DCDC448454 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    10/24/2019Price change$599,000-4.8%$500/sqft
    Source: Crossman & Co. Real Estate LLC #DCDC446394 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for sale$629,000+9.4%$525/sqft
    10/22/2015Sold$575,000$480/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2015Pending sale$575,000$480/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #DC8733204 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$575,000+8.5%$480/sqft
    6/28/2005Sold$530,000+56.1%$442/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2003Sold$339,500$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,701 +1.5%$658,600 +1.8%
    2024$4,631 +2.6%$647,010 +2.7%
    2023$4,514 -0.2%$629,810 +0.8%
    2022$4,524 -12.6%$624,750 +0.4%
    2021$5,176 +0.4%$622,230 +2.6%
    2020$5,156 +17.2%$606,610 +2.6%
    2018$4,400 +3.7%$591,030 +3.4%
    2017$4,244 +6.6%$571,700 +4.6%
    2016$3,982 +9.9%$546,610 +6.2%
    2015$3,622 +9.7%$514,920 +3.7%
    2014$3,302 +9.7%$496,490 +17.3%
    2013$3,011 -2.8%$423,350 -2%
    2012$3,098 $431,920
    2011$3,098 -14.9%$431,920 -12.9%
    2010$3,640 -2.1%$495,770 -9.9%
    2009$3,719 +14.8%$550,480 +5.6%
    2007$3,240 +5.2%$521,500 +32.1%
    2006$3,079 +15.9%$394,700 +8.7%
    2005$2,656 +12%$363,180 +27.4%
    2004$2,371 $285,000
    2003-- $285,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Columbia Heights