Tucked away on 5 peaceful acres, this inviting home blends modern updates with the comfort of country living. Inside, you’ll find two spacious living rooms that offer plenty of room to relax, gather, and make yourself at home—perfect for cozy nights in or hosting friends and family. The primary bedroom feels like a private retreat, complete with a generous bathroom and an oversized closet, leading to access to the back deck nook. Updates throughout the home add comfort and convenience while keeping the space warm and welcoming. Quartz countertops, kitchen appliances, new windows and flooring, tankless water heater, and updated fixtures just to name a few. HVAC system brand new in August of 2025. Outside, the open acreage and multiple outbuildings provide endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty this location offers. This is the kind of place where mornings are slow, evenings are peaceful, and there’s room to truly settle in and stay awhile.
Active
$270,000
1515 Carroll Rd, Camden, AR 71701
3beds
1,969sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
5.15 Acres Lot
$258,600 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open acreageGenerous bathroomOversized closetMultiple outbuildingsNew windowsTankless water heaterQuartz countertops
- 102 days |
- 264 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hannah Moore 870-807-0768,
Southern Realty Group - Camden Branch 870-454-4804
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26004898
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,969
- Total interior livable area: 1,969 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 5.15 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 90200005000R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: CAMDEN CITY METES & BOUNDS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Camden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,250
- Annual tax amount: $1,146
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$258,600
$246,000 - $272,000
$1,484/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+28.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Sold | $210,000+82.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Sold | $115,000-11.5%$58/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R64005 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listing removed | $130,000$66/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $130,000+100%$66/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Sold | $65,000$33/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R36823 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,043 +10.3% | $20,850 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $945 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $945 +65.8% | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $570 | $18,900 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $570 -40.8% | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $963 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $963 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $963 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $963 +174.7% | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $350 | $19,250 +44.3% |
| 2014 | $350 +33.5% | $13,340 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $263 | $12,250 |
| 2012 | $263 | $12,250 |
| 2011 | $263 | $12,250 |
| 2010 | $263 +5.2% | $12,250 +2.2% |
| 2009 | $250 -44.3% | $11,990 +33.8% |
| 2008 | $448 +20% | $8,964 +20% |
| 2007 | $374 | $7,470 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,470 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,470 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,470 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $7,980 +14.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,952 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71701