Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,000

    1515 Cherry Valley Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    3beds
    1baths
    1,992sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $149,000 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,000

    $116,000 - $180,000

    $1,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST LISTED! If a ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac across from University of Toledo appeals to you, then welcome home to beautiful 1515 Cherry Valley! 1,992 sq ft 3 bed/1.5 baths Great open floor plan New roof, gutters, and siding Remodeled bathrooms Updated windows, flooring, and kitchen Attached 2 car garage New privacy fence No smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2087614

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6111575 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Contingent$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6111575 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listed for sale$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6111575 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Contingent$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6111575 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$100/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6111575 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for sale$179,900$90/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Contingent$179,900$90/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    12/25/2021Price change$179,900-2.7%$90/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Price change$184,900-2.6%$93/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Price change$189,900-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    11/25/2021Price change$194,900-2.5%$98/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$199,900+180.8%$100/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080213 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Sold$71,201$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,729 +63.5%$44,310 +77.8%
    2023$1,669 +0.5%$24,920
    2022$1,661 -22.2%$24,920 -38.9%
    2021$2,134 +5.6%$40,775 +15.3%
    2020$2,021 +104.9%$35,350
    2019$986 -50%$35,350
    2018$1,971 -1.8%$35,350 +2.3%
    2017$2,008 +0.2%$34,545 -65%
    2016$2,004 +0.9%$98,700
    2015$1,985 +22.4%$98,700 +185.7%
    2014$1,622 $34,550
    2013$1,622 +4.2%$34,550
    2012$1,557 -15.7%$34,550 -15.8%
    2011$1,847 +0.5%$41,020
    2010$1,838 -1.5%$41,020
    2009$1,866 -6.8%$41,020 -13%
    2008$2,003 +4.1%$47,150
    2007$1,924 -15.4%$47,150
    2006$2,274 +7.6%$47,150 +6.8%
    2004$2,113 -0.3%$44,140
    2003$2,120 +1.4%$44,140 +19%
    2002$2,090 +16.7%$37,100
    2001$1,791 -45%$37,100
    2000$3,254 $37,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scott Park