152 Sharps Ridge Ln, Franklin, WV 26807
What's special
- 1 day |
- 62 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Penny Lambert 304-668-2975,
Sugar Grove Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 544
- Total interior livable area: 544 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 544
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.69 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 3606000700100002
- Zoning: 101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin/Lodge
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,670
- Annual tax amount: $564
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: Rocking Chair In Living Area, Mower
- Ownership: Fee Simple

Penny Lambert
(304) 668-2975
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26807
Getting around