Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,604/mo

    Fees may apply

    15218 Shiloh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    1,386sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    SECTION 8 ACCEPTED, VOUCHERS ACCEPTED. Charming 3 bed home in Cleveland's North Collinwood neighborhood. Minutes from parks, shopping, schools, and Lake Erie. Convenient access to Humphrey Park, Wildwood Park, local retail, and nearby schools.Available for rent: 3 bedroom, approx. 1,400sq ft home in North Collinwood. Features spacious living areas, detached garage, hardwood flooring, large backyard, washer/dryer hookups, and some newer appliances. Conveniently located near schools, parks, public transportation, and Waterloo District. Section 8 and housing vouchers welcome. Pet friendly. Deposit: $1,500 one time Pet Fee: $300 one time Contact: David Porter | Platinum Real Estate
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11217096

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,604$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,604$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,604+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$1,559$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$1,559+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for rent$1,479$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Sold$106,277+6.4%$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5158186 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Pending sale$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5158186 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$99,900+1075.3%$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5158186 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Sold$8,500-10.5%$6/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3285733 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for sale$9,500-5%$7/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3285733 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$10,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2012Price change$10,000-86.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3285733 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    9/23/1997Sold$76,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Collinwood