Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

    1524 Bowe Road, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    4beds
    1,782sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    6,400 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $673/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Luxury fixturesFour spacious bedroomsTiled to perfectionReimagined stone facadeCommercial-grade climate controlPremium finishesDeep closet space
    Some homes get a facelift. This one got a complete transformation. From the foundation up, 1524 Bowe Road has been rebuilt with the precision of new construction and the soul of a home designed to be lived in fully. The moment you arrive, the tone is set: a reimagined stone facade, dramatic slate-blue cedar shake siding, and a large paver driveway that makes a statement before you even step through the door. Inside, the craftsmanship is immediate and undeniable. Rich hardwood floors run throughout every level. The sun-drenched living room flows naturally into a chef-worthy kitchen outfitted with premium finishes, sleek surfaces, and the kind of thoughtful layout that makes cooking feel effortless. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or an intimate weeknight meal, this kitchen rises to every occasion. Four spacious bedrooms deliver the generous square footage and deep closet space that growing households and savvy buyers demand. The two full spa-inspired baths are nothing short of hotel-caliber — tiled to perfection, appointed with luxury fixtures, and designed to turn your morning routine into a ritual worth waking up for. Comfort runs year-round thanks to a brand-new, heavy-duty heating and cooling system — engineered for maximum efficiency and built to handle New York's most punishing winters and sweltering summers without missing a beat. This is not a standard unit. It is commercial-grade climate control wrapped in a residential home, delivering consistent, powerful comfort in every room, every season. The basement it's own side entrance Every system in this home is new. Every surface has been touched. Every finish was chosen with intention. This is the rare listing that delivers the peace of mind of new construction. Basement - side entrance Gut renovation — studs out Hardwood floors throughout Sunroom 4 spacious bedrooms 2 full spa-inspired baths New heavy-duty HVAC system Stone facade & cedar shake siding Large paver driveway Premium finishes throughout
    8 days
    |
    692
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keystone Realty USA Corp 631-261-2800,

    Kevin L. Glenn 347-592-5509

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 994120MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Bedroom 1 & 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Smart Thermostat
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,782
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6,400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 64 x 100
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2089376260000060
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Valley Stream

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $673/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $529
      • Annual tax amount: $13,071
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+100.3%$673/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #994120 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Sold$599,000$336/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3520601 Report a problem
        12/31/2023Pending sale$599,000$336/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3520601 Report a problem
        12/28/2023Listing removed--
        12/11/2023Listed for sale$599,000$336/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $529
        2023-- $529
        2022-- $529
        2021$13,254 -4.7%--
        2020$13,915 +12.6%$877
        2019$12,354 $877
        2018$12,354 +4.4%$877
        2017$11,833 +7.3%$877
        2016$11,028 +164.2%$877
        2015$4,174 +6.6%$877
        2013$3,914 +4.1%$877
        2012$3,761 -30%$877 -1.6%
        2011$5,374 -0.4%$891 -8.2%
        2010$5,394 $971 -18.2%
        2009-- $1,187 +1.7%
        2008-- $1,167 +6%
        2006-- $1,101 -38.5%
        2005-- $1,789 -37.4%
        2004-- $2,860 -8.9%
        2003-- $3,139 -51.3%
        2002-- $6,450
        2001-- $6,450
        2000-- $6,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11580

        Getting around

        62 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable