Start building your custom dream home today! Exceptional new construction opportunity on a spacious half-acre lot in the heart of Western Branch. Design your own floor plan to match your lifestyle or choose from one of the builder's stunning models. This featured plan offers a modern open-concept layout. The chef's kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer lighting. A formal dining room can easily serve as a home office. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor and baths, plus a covered front porch and rear patio for outdoor living. Experience quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and the freedom to create the home you've always imagined. Ready in Spring 2026. Contact us today to start designing your custom dream home!
New construction
$599,900
1530 Jolliff Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
4beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$601,100 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern open-concept layoutGranite countertopsSpacious half-acre lotCovered front porchFormal dining roomDesigner lightingCustom cabinetry
- 154 days |
- 116 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Trygar,
BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200,
Ryan Trygar,
BHHS RW Towne Realty
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10613272
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
Heating
- Electric, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 0150000000430
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,000
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
Estimated market value
$601,100
$571,000 - $631,000
$2,970/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 +3.5% | $155,200 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,515 +11.1% | $150,000 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $1,364 +8.2% | $135,000 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $1,260 +20% | $120,000 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $100,000 +11.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $945 | $90,000 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $945 +5.9% | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $893 | $85,000 |
| 2012 | $893 -5.6% | $85,000 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2010 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2009 | $945 | $90,000 |
| 2008 | $945 -0.9% | $90,000 |
| 2007 | $954 +7.4% | $90,000 +12.5% |
| 2006 | $888 +38.8% | $80,000 +60% |
| 2004 | $640 +2% | $50,000 +2% |
| 2003 | $627 +8.9% | $49,000 +8.9% |
| 2002 | $576 +28.6% | $45,000 +28.6% |
| 2001 | $448 | $35,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Western Branch South