Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $495,000

    15319 Laminack Rd, Carterville, IL 62918

    2beds
    1,760sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    40 Acres Lot
    $473,600 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    11 days
    |
    489
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Wilkinson Pref:618-263-8376,

    Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043471MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 14ft 0in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 14ft 5in
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 12ft 0in
      Main level
      • Area: 1760
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,760
      • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond/Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Dimensions: 40 Ac
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0121100023, 0121100015, 0121100016, 0121100026, 0121100027, 0121100021
      • Parcel number: 0121100026

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Pole Frame, Steel Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $91,365
      • Annual tax amount: $3,919
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $473,600

        $450,000 - $497,000

        $1,873/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$495,000$281/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1043471 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$495,000-16.1%$281/sqft
        1/6/2026Listing removed$590,000$335/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB451634 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Listed for sale$590,000$335/sqft
        6/7/2024Listing removed$590,000$335/sqft
        3/1/2024Price change$590,000-14.5%$335/sqft
        12/13/2023Listed for sale$690,000$392/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,120 +2.2%$30,455 +0.5%
        2023$2,073 +11%$30,290 +13.6%
        2022$1,869 +6.1%$26,660 +4.2%
        2021$1,762 +3.1%$25,585 +6.4%
        2020$1,709 +4.8%$24,055 +0.3%
        2019$1,631 +2%$23,980 +0.4%
        2018$1,599 +2.6%$23,875 +0.8%
        2017$1,558 $23,690 +5.8%
        2015$1,558 +3.8%$22,390
        2013$1,500 +18.1%$22,390
        2012$1,271 $22,390 -1.6%
        2006-- $22,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62918

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable