Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    1532 Pebble Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2,314sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $343,000 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $19/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paint throughoutSpacious family roomEat-in kitchenTwo car attached garageFormal dining
    15 days
    |
    848
    |
    104
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Whedon 843-385-3047,

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10164550MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,314
      • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,314
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 172208897898000 0315502
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Maybrook Crossings
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Unknown
      • HOA fee: $226 annually
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,528
      • Annual tax amount: $2,876
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026

        Estimated market value

        $343,000

        $326,000 - $360,000

        $1,934/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$349,000+118.1%$151/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10164550 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/3/2024Price change$1,795-14.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/12/2024Listed for rent$2,095+5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/10/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/5/2023Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/22/2023Listed for rent$2,195+83.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/10/2015Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
        Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
        12/5/2015Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
        6/13/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
        Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
        12/29/2005Sold$160,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,876 +0.4%$327,528
        2024$2,865 +17.6%$327,528 +47.8%
        2023$2,435 +7.6%$221,591
        2022$2,264 +4%$221,591
        2021$2,176 +1.8%$221,591
        2020$2,137 +15.3%$221,591 +40.1%
        2019$1,853 $158,180
        2018$1,853 +11.3%$158,180
        2017$1,666 +2.1%$158,180
        2016$1,632 -14.5%$158,180 -13.2%
        2015$1,907 +5.4%$182,277
        2014$1,810 $182,277
        2013-- $182,277
        2012-- $182,277
        2011-- $182,277
        2010-- $182,277
        2009-- $182,277
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable