Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,200

    1536 Pebble Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    2,021sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $338,200 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,200

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated 4 bedroom single family house for rent with spacious eat in kitchen and separate dining room. Second floor features Owners suite, 3 additional bedrooms, hall bathroom & laundry closet. Additional features include granite countertops, backsplash, new appliances, covered front porch, fireplace, fenced backyard, back patio & a 2 car garage in a nice neighborhood. Includes Heating & A/c. Small pets allowed. No smoking, small pets allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1722897894

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$1,900-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for rent$1,925+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$300,000+15.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2383836 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Contingent$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2383836 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$260,000+48.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2383836 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$175,000+16.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2008Sold$150,000-3.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2008Price change$155,900-6.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Listhub #992438 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listed for sale$166,900+28.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Listhub #992438 Report a problem
    2/12/2008Sold$130,000-1.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2007Sold$132,261-12.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$151,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,704 +0.4%$307,725
    2024$2,693 +18.3%$307,725 +48.7%
    2023$2,275 +7.6%$206,907
    2022$2,115 +4%$206,907
    2021$2,033 +1.8%$206,907
    2020$1,996 +15.2%$206,907 +40%
    2019$1,733 $147,803
    2018$1,733 +11.3%$147,803
    2017$1,558 +2.1%$147,803
    2016$1,526 -14.5%$147,803 -13.3%
    2015$1,785 +5.4%$170,416
    2014$1,693 $170,416
    2013-- $170,416
    2012-- $170,416
    2011-- $170,416
    2010-- $170,416
    2009-- $170,416
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh