Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,900

    1533 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,900

    $250,000 - $276,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1533 Belclarea stunning blend of sophistication and serenity nestled in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully crafted home offers luxurious finishes, spacious living areas, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. From the chef-inspired kitchen to the serene primary suite, every detail has been thoughtfully designed for both comfort and class. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee on the private patio or hosting dinner parties in the expansive dining area, 1533 Belclare is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Unit 5 School District
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422276037

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2024Listing removed$1,699
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$1,699-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$1,799+6.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for rent$1,695+32.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$1,275
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for rent$1,275
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listing removed$1,275
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$1,275-1.9%
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$155,000-10.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listing removed$172,900
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2142230 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$172,900-6.5%
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2142230 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$184,900+20.9%
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2142230 Report a problem
    9/25/2009Sold$152,900
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10237185 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,603 +5.9%$69,003 +11.7%
    2023$5,288 +5.5%$61,786 +10.7%
    2022$5,014 +3.5%$55,819 +6%
    2021$4,843 $52,664 +1%
    2020-- $52,117 +0.5%
    2019-- $51,837 +1.1%
    2018$4,602 $51,289
    2017$4,602 +3.7%$51,289
    2016$4,438 +18.1%$51,289 +2.4%
    2015$3,759 $50,087
    2014$3,759 +1.9%$50,087
    2013$3,690 +0.9%$50,087 -0.8%
    2012$3,656 $50,476 -3.5%
    2011$3,656 +0.7%$52,333
    2010$3,632 -16.4%$52,333 -10.3%
    2009$4,343 +6%$58,364 +3.5%
    2008$4,096 +11.3%$56,385 +10.3%
    2007$3,679 $51,128 +686.3%
    2006-- $6,502

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761