Welcome to lakeside living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home on the shores of Lake Tuscaloosa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and entertainment. With a beautifully wooded lot, abundant natural light, and quality finishes throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy rich hardwood floors throughout, spacious living areas, and two levels of covered porches great for taking in the tranquil water views year-round. The open-concept main floor is flooded with natural light and offers a seamless flow for both relaxing and entertaining. The lower-level entertaining room is complete with built-in bunk beds, a wine cooler, and an ice machine. The property is right around the corner from Pier 43 Marina and Dockside restaurant!
For sale
$1,198,000
15340 Stonehedge Cliffs Rd, Northport, AL 35475
4beds
3,225sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1.52 Acres Lot
$1,140,800 Zestimate®
$371/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lower-level entertaining roomBeautifully wooded lotQuality finishes throughoutOpen-concept main floorWine coolerBuilt-in bunk bedsTranquil water views year-round
- 126 days |
- 495 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan Wetzel 205-765-2409,
Advantage Realty Group,
Trevor Sanders 205-446-0331,
Advantage Realty Group
Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 172616
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Separate Ice Machine, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Home Office, Primary Downstairs, Open Concept, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Drapes, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,225
- Total interior livable area: 3,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Boat Lift, Dock, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake, Lake Privileges
- Body of water: Lake Tuscaloosa
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Views, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1508330002023.002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $371/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $636,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,670
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 306 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,140,800
$1.08M - $1.20M
$3,076/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,198,000-6%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,275,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $1,275,000-1.9%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $1,299,900-3.7%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+41.4%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Sold | $955,000+0%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Pending sale | $954,900$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $954,900+1809.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $50,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,671 -0.8% | $63,600 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,685 +14.1% | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $1,477 +9.4% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,350 +7% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,261 +54.6% | $37,520 +34% |
| 2019 | $816 | $28,000 +75% |
| 2018 | $816 +88.9% | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $432 | -- |
| 2016 | $432 | -- |
| 2015 | $432 | -- |
| 2014 | $432 | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35475