Built in 2023, this beautifully maintained home feels brand-new—without the wait or new home price! Enjoy modern living with an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen and living areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a bright welcoming feel.
Convenience is maximized with indoor laundry and a private primary suite offering dual sinks, a spacious walk-in shower, and generous closet space.
Step outside to a fully landscaped backyard designed for relaxation and privacy, featuring a block wall, cozy fire pit, and a charming gazebo—ideal for gatherings, outdoor dining, or quiet evenings at home.
And this home has a built in Tesla Charger which can also be used to charge your electric vehicle with the proper adapter
A newer home, modern features, like Taexx In Wall Pest system and in move-in-ready condition make this one a standout! Don’t miss it!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
Price cut: $5K (5/8)
$425,000
15389 Diamond Rd, Victorville, CA 92394
3beds
1,602sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
7,282 Square Feet Lot
$426,800 Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private primary suiteGenerous closet spaceSpacious walk-in showerCrisp white cabinetryCharming gazeboAmple counter spaceBlock wall
- 158 days |
- 537 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Stacey Hart DRE #01436034 stacey@staceyhartrealty.com,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25272359
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Tub Shower
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,282 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0455872140000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,625
- Annual tax amount: $7,731
- Date on market: 12/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 158 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$426,800
$405,000 - $448,000
$2,439/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+16.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Sold | $387,000+2.7%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Pending sale | $376,990$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $376,990$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Pending sale | $376,990$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 +5% | $402,625 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,366 +143.2% | $394,730 +1277.8% |
| 2023 | $3,029 +480.6% | $28,649 +2% |
| 2022 | $522 +20.1% | $28,087 +536.7% |
| 2021 | $434 +0.6% | $4,411 +1% |
| 2020 | $432 +0.1% | $4,366 +2% |
| 2019 | $431 -0.1% | $4,280 +2% |
| 2018 | $432 +0.4% | $4,196 +2% |
| 2017 | $430 | $4,114 +2% |
| 2016 | $430 +0.3% | $4,033 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $429 +6.9% | $3,972 +2% |
| 2014 | $401 | $3,894 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92394