Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,700/mo

    154 Cold Spring Rd APT 19, Stamford, CT 06905

    3beds
    1,317sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Sparkling poolBeautiful groundsNew kitchenFreshly painted throughoutLaminate flooringNew bathsIn-unit laundry
    Just in time for SUMMER, there is a SPARKLING POOL and communal grills on the beautiful grounds of Candlelight Terrace. COMPLETELY UPDATED 3 bed, 2 bath condo in Candlelight Terrace. Centrally located in the heart of Stamford and within walking distance to Bull's Head, Ridgeway Shopping Center, and Scalzi Park. Not only has the condo been completely updated with a NEW KITCHEN, NEW BATHS, and FRESHLY PAINTED throughout with laminate flooring; it is nice and bright with great views of the park-like property and the adjacent river. The primary bedroom has an ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms share the second full bath with a tub. There is also in-unit laundry and a storage unit in the building. HEAT AND HOT WATER ARE INCLUDED! Plus, access to the deck is right off the main living area allowing for enjoyment of the beautiful grounds. This condo in Candlelight Terrace is a beautiful place to live!
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: STAMM000B8380U19

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Sold$355,000+6%$270/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170554502 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$335,000$254/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170554502 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$335,000-5.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170554502 Report a problem
    6/30/2004Sold$353,000+50.2%$268/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98197963 Report a problem
    8/1/2001Sold$235,000+24.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1987Sold$188,500$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ridgeway