Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2.5K (4/15)
    $130,000

    154 Offshore Dr., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $121,900 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached storage shedOpen deckScreened porchEnclosed carolina roomOpen floor planAll-new appliancesBrand-new kitchen
    Kitchen-First Coastal Living. Step inside 154 Offshore Drive and the brand-new kitchen immediately earns every compliment — crisp white cabinetry, fresh countertops, and all-new appliances give this space a light, airy feel that belies its 1978 bones. Whether you're whipping up breakfast before a morning beach ride or entertaining friends after a sunset stroll along the Murrells Inlet MarshWalk, this kitchen was designed for the way coastal people actually live. The open floor plan flows naturally from the kitchen into a bright, welcoming living area — ceiling fan overhead, laminate flooring underfoot, and coastal décor already in place. From there, step into the enclosed Carolina Room, where natural light pours in year-round, making it the perfect reading nook, hobby space, or overflow lounging area during those glorious eight-to-ten months of Lowcountry mild weather. When the salt breeze picks up in the evenings, move out to the screened porch or the open deck and let the coastal air do its thing. This cheerful 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide home in sought-after Windjammer Village delivers 1,000 heated square feet of thoughtfully updated living space at a price that makes coastal ownership genuinely attainable. The primary suite features a private bath with double sinks and a tub/shower combo. A split bedroom plan ensures privacy for both spaces, with the second bedroom offering flexibility as a guest room, home office, or creative studio. What truly sets this listing apart is the confidence that comes with recent infrastructure upgrades: roof replaced 2021, HVAC replaced 2021, new water heater, updated electrical panel, and a whole-house water filtration system. These aren't cosmetic touches — they're the investments that protect a buyer's peace of mind for years to come. Offered fully furnished (with only a few personal items excluded), this is as close to turnkey as it gets. A detached storage shed handles the gear, and the driveway accommodates two vehicles. Windjammer Village amenities include an outdoor community pool and clubhouse — just a breezy golf-cart ride from the front door. And owner-allowed golf carts make it a quick spin to Garden City Beach and all the dining, shopping, and entertainment that Garden City and Murrells Inlet have to offer. Buyer and sale must be pre-approved by Windjammer Village (843-651-5900). No short- or long-term rentals permitted. All measurements estimated; buyer to verify. Ready to see this coastal gem in person? Reach out today to schedule your private showing — this furnished, move-in-ready retreat won't stay available long.
    110 days
    |
    471
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James D Brophy Cell:843-457-8937,

    RE/MAX Southern Shores

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2602822MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Carolina Room, Screened Porch
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Pantry
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Dimensions: 11 x13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,150
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Storage
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 99800091867
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $455
      • Zoning: MHP
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Windjammer Village - GC
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart
      Location
      • Region: Murrells Inlet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,796
      • Annual tax amount: $470
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Portfolio Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Single Wide
      James Brophy

      (843) 457-8937

Estimated market value

        $121,900

        $116,000 - $128,000

        $1,667/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$130,000-1.9%$130/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2602822 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$132,500-1.9%$133/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2602822 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$135,000$135/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2526378 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listed for sale$135,000$135/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2526378 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$135,000$135/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2518683 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$135,000-2.9%$135/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2518683 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$139,000$139/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2510858 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$139,000-2.8%$139/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2510858 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listed for sale$143,000$143/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2510858 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$143,000$143/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2502304 Report a problem
        4/11/2025Price change$143,000-3.4%$143/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2502304 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Listed for sale$148,000+22.3%$148/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2502304 Report a problem
        1/11/2023Sold$121,000-3.1%$121/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2224923 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Pending sale$124,900$125/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2224923 Report a problem
        11/23/2022Listed for sale$124,900$125/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2224923 Report a problem
        11/17/2022Pending sale$124,900$125/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2224923 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Listed for sale$124,900-0.1%$125/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2224923 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Listing removed--
        Source: CCAR #2223734 Report a problem
        10/28/2022Listed for sale$125,000$125/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2223734 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$470 +899.1%$119,796 +3135.1%
        2023$47 +4.9%$3,703
        2022$45 $3,703
        2021$45 --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018$39 $190 -81.2%
        2017-- $1,008
        2016-- $1,008 +162.5%
        2015-- $384
        2014-- $384
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $168
        2009-- $168
        2008-- $168
        2007-- $168

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29576

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable