New Price & Opportunity knocks for the savvy investor. This single family "As Is" residence is located on Shoe Factory Rd in Blairsville on a generous size lot. The surrounding area is undergoing rapid change with commercial real estate for sale and new townhomes scheduled for construction. While this property is a fixer-upper, it offers tremendous potential. Some work has already been started. Contact me for a showing today or more information.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/27)
$210,000
154 Shoe Factory Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512
3beds
1,484sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1960
0.86 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous size lot
- 73 days |
- 1,090 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Perna 727-735-3327,
Richard Albury Realty
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 425316
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wood
- Flooring: Wood, Linoleum
- Windows: Wood Frames, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,484
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: B02 204
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blairsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,500
- Annual tax amount: $803
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$142/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #425316 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+50%$152/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #425316 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$101/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #311475 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Pending sale | $159,900$108/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #311475 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Price change | $159,900-11.1%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+349.8%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2010 | Sold | $40,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $803 +13.3% | $70,600 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $709 -9.4% | $70,280 +19.7% |
| 2022 | $782 -3.9% | $58,720 +13.8% |
| 2021 | $813 +128.6% | $51,600 +159.6% |
| 2020 | $356 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $356 +1.9% | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $349 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $349 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $349 0% | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $349 -0.8% | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $352 | $19,880 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30512