Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $206,800

    1544 Deane Blvd, Racine, WI 53405

    --beds
    --baths
    1,034sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    3,702 Square Feet Lot
    $206,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1034 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 1544 Deane Blvd, Racine, WI 53405.
    62 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3,702 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 276000012907000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1910

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $131,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,241

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $206,800

        $196,000 - $217,000

        $1,586/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #1851307 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$180,000+8.4%$174/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1851307 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Sold$166,000+0.7%$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1804973 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Contingent$164,900$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1804973 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Listed for sale$164,900+119.9%$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1804973 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Sold$75,000-6.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2018Sold$80,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,241 +8.3%$131,700 +10.7%
        2023$2,992 +29.5%$119,000 +21.4%
        2022$2,310 -1.1%$98,000 +10.1%
        2021$2,337 -10.1%$89,000
        2020$2,600 -6.2%$89,000 +6%
        2019$2,772 +15.3%$84,000 +13.5%
        2018$2,405 -13.9%$74,000
        2017$2,793 -5.1%$74,000 +5.7%
        2016$2,944 $70,000
        2015$2,944 $70,000
        2014$2,944 $70,000 -9.1%
        2013$2,944 +17.5%$77,000 -9.4%
        2012$2,506 +1%$85,000 -8.6%
        2011$2,482 +4.8%$93,000 -6.1%
        2010$2,368 +4.6%$99,000
        2009$2,264 +0.7%$99,000
        2008$2,250 +5.1%$99,000 +2.1%
        2007$2,140 +5.4%$97,000 +5.4%
        2006$2,031 +6.7%$92,000 +10.8%
        2005$1,903 +3.7%$83,000 +9.2%
        2004$1,835 +7.6%$76,000 +7%
        2003$1,707 +5.2%$71,000 +4.4%
        2002$1,623 -1.5%$68,000 +4.6%
        2001$1,648 +2.1%$65,000 +4.8%
        2000$1,614 $62,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53405

        Getting around

        65 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        43 / 100
        Some Transit
        67 / 100
        Bikeable