Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $189,900

    1545 Walton Rd, Bolivar, TN 38008

    2beds
    1,433sqft
    : 
    $1,270/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1 Acres Lot
    $189,100 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country settingSurrounded by farmland
    Welcome to 1545 Walton Road in Bolivar, TN! Nestled in a peaceful country setting and surrounded by farmland, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,433 square feet of living space with plenty of room to make it your own. Inside, you'll find a spacious den perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a sunroom offering additional space to unwind and enjoy the surrounding countryside. Outside, the 20x20 shop with an attached lean-to provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or projects. Whether you're searching for your first home or looking to downsize, this property offers a wonderful combination of comfort, functionality, and country charm. Eligible buyers may qualify for 100% financing! Schedule your private showing today!
    4 days
    126
    11

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah White,

    Hope Realty 731-487-6890

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2604918MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16.0 x 11.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8.0 x 11.0
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 31.5
      • Dimensions: 4.5 x 7.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 218.5
      • Dimensions: 23.0 x 9.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17.0 x 11.0
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 5.0 x 20.0
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Poultry Coop, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 049 020.01
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • false
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Bolivar

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,500
      • Annual tax amount: $590
      • Date on market: 10/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $189,100

        $180,000 - $199,000

        $1,273/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/20/2026Listed for sale$189,900+145.6%$133/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2604918 Report a problem
        7/19/2016Sold$77,325$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$591 +0%$32,625
        2024$591 0%$32,625
        2023$591 +16.7%$32,625 +64.4%
        2022$506 $19,850
        2021$506 $19,850
        2020$506 $19,850
        2019$506 +4.7%$19,850 +4.7%
        2018$483 -2.8%$18,950 -2.8%
        2017$497 -17.9%$19,500
        2016$605 +21.7%$19,500
        2015$497 $19,500
        2014$497 $19,500
        2013-- $19,500
        2012$506 $19,500 -3.6%
        2011$506 +10.6%$20,225
        2010$457 $20,225
        2009$457 $20,225
        2008$457 $20,225
        2007$457 -14.7%$20,225
        2006$536 +11.8%$20,225 +11.8%
        2005$479 +5.6%$18,083
        2004$454 -3.7%$18,083 -3.7%
        2002$471 $18,781
        2001-- $18,781 -75%
        2000-- $75,124
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38008

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Hardeman County Schools

        Source: CWTAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts