Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,569,300

    15498 Haynes Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    5beds
    4,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $1,569,300 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $4,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,569,300

    $1.44M - $1.73M

    $4,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Paradise on Beaver Lake with 2-slip semi-private boat dock. This sunlit lakefront home is your answer to life's frantic pace. Newly remodeled with all new wood floors, up to date kitchen, panoramic views, 2 living areas with another kitchen downstairs, butlers pantry, tons of storage, built-ins and so much space. The backyard has a deck nestled in the tree tops to enjoy the lake views, fire pit and is steps from the water, this is your chance for the lake house of your dreams.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,642 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1515652000

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Propane, Water Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rogers

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Attic Storage, Eat-In-Kitchen, Ceiling Fans, Washer/Dryer Connection, Blinds, Built-Ins, Ice Maker Connection, Walk-In Closets, Drapes
    • Air Condition: Electric, Central
    • Appliances: Propane, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Gas
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Rock, Cedar
    • Community Amenities: Boat Dock
    • Detached Building: Not Applicable
    • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Levels: Two Levels
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Security System, Fire Alarm, Wired for Sound
    • Patio: Deck, Covered
    • Utilities: Electric, Propane, Water Well
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Fencing: Backyard, Iron(Metal)
    • Landscaped: All
    • Heating System: Gas
    • Lot Desc: Landscaped, View, Sloped, Hardwoods
    • Roads: Private
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • Water Lake Property: Lake Front
    • Specialty Rm: Extra Storage, Second Living Room
    • Asso POA Fee Incl: Call Lister
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Lake: Beaver Lake
    • Equipment Held By: Other (see Remarks)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$1,305,000-8.4%$281/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1236016 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$1,425,000+101%$307/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1236016 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Sold$709,000-3.5%$153/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1048626 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$735,000$158/sqft
    Source: Lindsey & Associates - Rogers #1048626 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$735,000-2%$158/sqft
    5/26/2017Listed for sale$750,000+44.2%$162/sqft
    8/4/2011Sold$520,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,926 +0.6%$248,063
    2024$12,851 +69.2%$248,063 +63.7%
    2023$7,595 +4.7%$151,550 +4.5%
    2022$7,255 +5%$144,960 +4.8%
    2021$6,909 +5.1%$138,370 +5%
    2020$6,575 +1.9%$131,780
    2019$6,450 -2.2%$131,780
    2018$6,596 +12.2%$131,780 +7%
    2017$5,880 +14.5%$123,210
    2016$5,136 $123,210 +15.8%
    2015$5,136 +6%$106,440
    2014$4,845 -5%$106,440
    2013$5,098 $106,440
    2012-- $106,440
    2011$5,184 $106,440 -3.8%
    2010-- $110,600
    2009-- $110,600 +1028.6%
    2008-- $9,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756