Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $58,700

    155 High Top Rd, Reliance, TN 37369

    --beds
    0baths
    6.9Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    6.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Acreage with Mountain Views and close to Cherokee National Forest and Hiwassee River. Restrictions on File. No Appt Necessary

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02102509000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reliance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential Land
    • Subdivision/Development: Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2022Sold$55,000-11.3%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1177711 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Pending sale$62,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1177711 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for sale$62,000+100%
    Source: RCAR #20220144 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Sold$31,000-31.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2021Pending sale$45,000
    Source: RCAR #20194607 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: RCAR #20194607 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$45,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20194607 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$45,000-10%
    Source: KW Cleveland #20194607 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listing removed$50,000
    Source: MLSToSell.com #20186376 Report a problem
    11/24/2018Listed for sale$50,000-16.7%
    Source: MLSToSell.com #20186376 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listing removed$60,000
    Source: Boehm Hetzler & Jewell #1271115 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$60,000+3.4%
    Source: Boehm Hetzler & Jewell #1271115 Report a problem
    8/1/2006Sold$58,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$248 $14,675
    2024$248 $14,675
    2023$248 -28.9%$14,675 +5.8%
    2022$349 $13,875
    2021$349 $13,875
    2020$349 $13,875
    2019$349 $13,875
    2018$349 -0.1%$13,875 +6.9%
    2017$349 +12%$12,975
    2016$312 $12,975
    2015$312 +0.1%$12,975 +0.1%
    2014$311 $12,965
    2013$311 $12,965
    2012-- $12,965 -10.6%
    2011$316 $14,496
    2010$316 $14,496
    2009$316 $14,496
    2008$316 $14,496
    2007-- $14,496

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37369