Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,800

    155 Star Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2014
    3 Acres Lot
    $218,800 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,800

    $193,000 - $243,000

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful new (2014) double-wide mobile, permanent foundation, on 3 acres. Enjoy this private setting from either the front porch or back deck. New electric lines, water lines, carport and a new 6 person storm shelter too! The home has 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, split floor plan with large open great room, master suite w/garden tub and awesome kitchen. There are 3 shop buildings, the larger has electric & gas. There are also 3 RV hookups. This is a must see property! Check agent remarks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00102664008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Heber Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listing removed$139,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$139,000-6.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$149,000+15.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2016Sold$128,750-11.1%$67/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #16012218 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$144,900+141.5%$75/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #16012218 Report a problem
    11/24/2014Sold$60,000-10.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$66,900-1.5%$35/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #10400176 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$67,900$35/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #10341320 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$67,900$35/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #10309394 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listing removed$67,900$35/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #10274379 Report a problem
    11/12/2011Listed for sale$67,900+21593.3%$35/sqft
    Source: McKenzie Realty Group #10274379 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Sold$313-99.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$50,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,470
    2024$1 -98.4%$11,470
    2023$76 -26.2%$11,470
    2022$103 +21.4%$11,470 +4%
    2021$85 $11,033
    2020$85 $11,033
    2019$85 -22.7%$11,033
    2018$110 -76.1%$11,033
    2017$460 $11,033 +104.8%
    2016$460 $5,388
    2015-- $5,388
    2014-- $5,388
    2013-- $5,388
    2012-- $5,388 -2.4%
    2011-- $5,520 -11%
    2010-- $6,202 +3.9%
    2009-- $5,968 +27.8%
    2008-- $4,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72543