Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $10,645

    200 Star Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543

    --beds
    --baths
    1,216sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1997
    5.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $9/sqft
    $931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $49/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $49/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1216 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 200 Star Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00102679000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Heber Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2005Sold$42,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$93 +0.4%$2,129 +0.4%
    2024$93 $2,120
    2023$93 +4.8%$2,120
    2022$89 -19.7%$2,120 -19.8%
    2021$111 $2,642
    2020$111 $2,642
    2019$111 $2,642
    2018$111 $2,642
    2017$111 $2,642 -3%
    2016$111 -2.7%$2,725
    2015$114 $2,725
    2014$114 $2,725
    2013$114 $2,725
    2012$114 -58.8%$2,725 -58.8%
    2011$276 -10.2%$6,620 -10.2%
    2010$307 $7,370
    2009-- $7,370 +16.1%
    2008$267 $6,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72543