155 Walner St, Reno, NV 89506
What's special
Single-level comfort with gentle mountain views Step into an easygoing, open-concept great room where natural light and ceiling fans make everyday living simple and comfortable. The kitchen keeps everything within reach, with a gas range, oven, dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator, ready from day one. The dining area sits alongside the living ...
- 56 days |
- 181 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bradley Berger S.179932 775-369-9990,
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), No Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 910
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped Down
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 08226210
- Zoning: MDS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1933
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,560
- Annual tax amount: $564
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+48.5%$330/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #260003106 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Sold | $202,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2020 | Listing removed | $202,000$222/sqft |
Source: Trans-Action Realty 500 #180016839 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Price change | $202,000+1%$222/sqft |
| 2/19/2020 | Price change | $200,000-2.2%$220/sqft |
| 2/13/2020 | Price change | $204,500-0.1%$225/sqft |
| 2/7/2020 | Price change | $204,7000%$225/sqft |
| 1/24/2020 | Price change | $204,8000%$225/sqft |
| 12/13/2019 | Price change | $204,9000%$225/sqft |
| 11/26/2019 | Price change | $205,000-1.4%$225/sqft |
| 11/13/2019 | Price change | $208,000-1%$229/sqft |
| 11/2/2019 | Price change | $210,000+2.4%$231/sqft |
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $205,000+2.5%$225/sqft |
| 9/12/2019 | Price change | $200,000+7%$220/sqft |
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $186,900+3.3%$205/sqft |
| 7/13/2019 | Price change | $180,900-0.1%$199/sqft |
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $181,000+11%$199/sqft |
| 1/10/2019 | Listing removed | $163,000$179/sqft |
| 1/1/2019 | Price change | $163,000-0.6%$179/sqft |
| 12/25/2018 | Price change | $164,000-2.8%$180/sqft |
| 12/8/2018 | Price change | $168,800-0.7%$185/sqft |
| 11/27/2018 | Price change | $170,000-1.2%$187/sqft |
| 11/21/2018 | Price change | $172,000-9%$189/sqft |
| 11/15/2018 | Price change | $189,000-0.5%$208/sqft |
| 11/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $190,000+726.1%$209/sqft |
| 5/15/2014 | Sold | $23,000-54%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1997 | Sold | $50,000+376.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/1996 | Sold | $10,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 +7.9% | $32,746 -1.4% |
| 2024 | $485 +8% | $33,208 +12.3% |
| 2023 | $449 +8% | $29,573 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $416 +6.8% | $26,098 +29% |
| 2021 | $390 -50.3% | $20,228 +27.6% |
| 2020 | $786 +101.4% | $15,851 |
| 2019 | $390 -50.3% | $15,851 +15.9% |
| 2018 | $786 +89.7% | $13,671 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $414 | $12,923 -4% |
| 2016 | $414 | $13,468 +15.2% |
| 2015 | $414 +25.2% | $11,688 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $331 +3.2% | $10,385 +8.1% |
| 2013 | $321 | $9,603 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,603 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,625 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,340 -52.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,838 -11.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,067 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,092 +112.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,745 +11.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,420 +10.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,337 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,859 +25.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,832 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,832 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 89506