Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,400

    15530 Torry Pines Rd, Houston, TX 77062

    3beds
    2baths
    2,222sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,400

    $272,000 - $319,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2222 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15530 Torry Pines Rd, Houston, TX 77062.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1010500000036

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $11 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Fireplace Description \ Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Appliances \ Oven Type \ Electric Oven
    • Appliances \ Range Type \ Electric Cooktop
    • Area \ 7
    • Connections \ Electric Dryer Connections
    • Connections \ Washer Connections
    • Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Fireplace Description \ Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Garage Desc \ Detached Garage
    • Geo Market Area \ Clear Lake Area
    • Heat System \ Central Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat System \ Central Gas
    • Location \ Geo Market Area \ Clear Lake Area
    • Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • Lot \ Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot \ Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 76638271
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDD (HARMLS ZDD)
    • New Construction \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Connections \ Electric Dryer Connections
    • Other Building Features \ Connections \ Washer Connections
    • Other \ New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Oven Type \ Electric Oven
    • Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Range Type \ Electric Cooktop
    • Rental Type \ Free Standing
    • School District: 9 - Clear Creek
    • Size \ Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Type and Style \ Rental Type \ Free Standing

DateEventPrice
    11/16/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #76638271 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$1,650-1.5%$1/sqft
    11/1/2018Price change$1,675-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #97523680 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    8/23/2018Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #9278753 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for rent$2,000+21.2%$1/sqft
    5/3/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #65129974 Report a problem
    4/26/2014Price change$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    4/25/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    4/2/2014Pending sale$163,900$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #35128274 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$163,900+26.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #35128274 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Listing removed$129,900$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gary Greene, Realtors - Bay Area #49376730 Report a problem
    6/17/2011Price change$129,900-12.2%$58/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/16/2011Listed for sale$148,000$67/sqft
    1/11/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,527 +4.4%$307,224 +2.5%
    2024$3,380 +3.5%$299,680 -3.3%
    2023$3,267 +11.7%$309,848 +13.3%
    2022$2,923 $273,427 +10.7%
    2021-- $247,036 +14.9%
    2020$2,507 -3.2%$215,000 -1.6%
    2019$2,589 -57.2%$218,549 +4.3%
    2018$6,056 $209,579
    2017$6,056 +15.7%$209,579 +15.8%
    2016$5,233 +12.2%$180,968 +5.8%
    2015$4,662 $171,021 +8.1%
    2014$4,662 $158,188 +23.6%
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000 -8.2%
    2011-- $139,462
    2010-- $139,462
    2009-- $139,462 +6.8%
    2007-- $130,620
    2006-- $130,620
    2005-- $130,620 +7%
    2004-- $122,100 +10%
    2003-- $111,020 +21.3%
    2002-- $91,500
    2001-- $91,500
    2000-- $91,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clear Lake