15538 Torry Pines Rd, Houston, TX 77062
Home value
$330,400
$301,000 - $360,000
$2,647/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Gas, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Fire/Smoke Alarm, Refrigerator Included, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Wood, Brick
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 9,600 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1010500000038
Condition
- Year built: 1969
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $7 monthly
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- RoomsTotal: 10
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick Veneer
- CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
- Roof: Composition
- StoriesTotal: 2
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
- ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Porch
- LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
- LotSizeSource: Appraiser
- YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
- FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace
- DirectionFaces: North, East
- PoolPrivateYN: True
- InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Refrigerator Included, Crown Molding
- AssociationPhone: 281-488-0360
- PublicSurveySection: 2
- PoolFeatures: In Ground
- AssociationName: Clear Lake City
- MaintenanceExpense: 77
- StructureType: undefined
- MlsStatus: Pending
- Exclusions: Nonen
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2020 | Pending sale | $274,900$121/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #27230341 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$121/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #27230341 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $284,900$125/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #27230341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 +4.4% | $337,728 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,970 +7.6% | $329,172 -3.5% |
| 2023 | $2,760 +8.5% | $341,009 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $311,684 +15.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $270,423 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $2,968 +4% | $254,580 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $2,853 -56.2% | $240,834 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $225,492 |
| 2017 | $6,515 +98.5% | $225,492 +14.8% |
| 2016 | $3,281 -35% | $196,496 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $184,136 +7.4% |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $171,381 +13.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $151,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $151,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,210 |
| 2010 | -- | $151,210 |
| 2009 | -- | $151,210 -17.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $182,817 +26.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $144,310 |
| 2006 | -- | $144,310 |
| 2005 | -- | $144,310 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,310 +15.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $124,710 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $117,290 |
| 2001 | -- | $117,290 |
| 2000 | -- | $117,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Clear Lake