Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    1560 Rutland Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    2,598sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Walk-in closetBeautiful trex deckBathroom on every floorSoaring ceilingsGleaming hardwood flooringQuality features throughoutSpa bath
    This stunning luxury Townhome boasts nearly 2,600 square feet of bright, open living space with three bedrooms, two full baths, and two half baths. Soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood flooring, and quality features throughout. Lovely Kitchen with granite countertops, 42-in cabinetry and upgraded appliances. Oversized master's suite w/vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and spa bath. Beautiful trex deck! Luminous walkout lower level ideal for media room or executive home office. Walkout lower level opens to an HOA maintained privacy hill with no rear neighbors. Bathroom on every floor. Community association provides pool, party room, and playground for you and your family to enjoy. Very close to Fort Meade/NSA. Easy commuter access with proximity to Dorsey Marc Station, I-295, MD-100. Renter is responsible for gas and electricity. First month's rent and security deposit due at signing of lease. No smoking and Marijuana allowed inside townhouse. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis with an additional nonrefundable fee of $500 per pet and monthly pet rent of $50 per pet. Application Qualifications: Minimum 30% rent to income ratio, minimum 650 credit score, no evictions or recent filings, current accounts in good standing, and a clean criminal background check. We don't accept reusable tenant screening report.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,598 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0488490222682

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$3,400-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,500+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$2,900+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Church #1002095050 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    7/24/2018Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1002095050 Report a problem
    8/9/2015Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Church #AA8612142 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    7/1/2015Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    6/2/2015Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    4/23/2015Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    7/12/2014Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Church #AA8363348 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    8/31/2007Sold$451,925$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21076