Skip main navigation
Active
  • $171,000

    15791 Rice Rd, Camden, MI 49232

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rustic opportunity on 1.4 acres! This older two-story farmhouse offers tons of potential and comes with a barn, corn crib, chicken coop, and small shop. The home needs updating, but with an existing well and septic system already in place, this property is ready for someone with vision, tools, and ideas to make it their own. Property has been surveyed. Call today for more details! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the State of Michigan. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.
    13 days
    |
    869
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Jenkins 517-320-3227,

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated 517-439-1000

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020254MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Basement: Michigan Basement
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,356
      • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: Irreg 252 x 228 x 247 x 265.
      Details
      • Parcel number: 140124000011294

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Camden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,831
      • Annual tax amount: $1,832
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Blake Jenkins

      (517) 320-3227

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$171,000-22.3%$126/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26020254 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Sold$220,000$162/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #57050179987 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Pending sale$220,000$162/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50179987 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$220,000$162/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50179987 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,535 +82.7%$97,400 +12.1%
        2024$840 +5.2%$86,900 +31.5%
        2023$799 $66,100 +9.6%
        2022-- $60,300 +0.7%
        2021$793 +3.8%$59,900 +0.2%
        2020$764 +5%$59,800 +4.5%
        2019$728 +3.4%$57,200 +5.9%
        2018$704 +0.7%$54,000 -0.2%
        2017$699 +116.5%$54,090 +7%
        2016$323 $50,540
        2015$323 +3.2%$50,540 +56.9%
        2013$313 +2.4%$32,210 -19.7%
        2012$305 $40,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49232

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable