Skip main navigation
Active
  • $370,000

    158 Ridge Ln, Lula, GA 30554

    4beds
    2,777sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Master-on-main floor planAmple parking for gatherings
    THE SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 FOR YOU TO USE HOWEVER YOU WANT. BUY DOWN RATE, USE FOR CLOSING COST. THE CHOICE IS YOURS Experience refined country living in Banks County with this beautifully appointed home setting on 3 private acres, surrounded by peaceful woods and scenic views. A long driveway creates a grand arrival and offers ample parking for gatherings, while the location keeps you minutes to I-985 for effortless access to dining, shopping, and entertainment in either direction. The thoughtfully designed master-on-main floor plan features three bedrooms on the main level (including the primary suite) and 2.5 baths, highlighted by a spacious living room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and an elegant separate dining room that flows seamlessly for entertaining. The large kitchen is the heart of the home with beautiful cathedral ceilings and abundant workspace and a breakfast area for additional seating, perfect for casual mornings and hosting with ease. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spa-inspired bath offering a double-sink vanity and separate soaking tub and shower. Downstairs, the fully finished basement delivers exceptional flexibility-complete with an additional bedroom, full bath, living room, and kitchen-ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, or a private entertaining suite. Step outside to the back patio and unwind while taking in the serene beauty of your private wooded setting. Luxury, space, and convenience-all in one exceptional Lula address.
    4 days
    |
    361
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Penny White 678-997-3618,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765448MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Second Kitchen
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,777
      • Total interior livable area: 2,777 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,777
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: B06E041

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $321,901
      • Annual tax amount: $2,287
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,736/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$370,000$133/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7771418 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listing removed$370,000$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10696091 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$370,000-1.3%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10696091 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$375,000-2.6%$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10696091 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$385,000+17.4%$139/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7723009 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Sold$328,000+2.8%$118/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7259107 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Pending sale$319,000$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7259107 Report a problem
        9/12/2023Price change$319,000-6.1%$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10190465 Report a problem
        9/5/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$122/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7259107 Report a problem
        8/26/2023Price change$349,900-10.3%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10190465 Report a problem
        8/18/2023Price change$389,900-2.5%$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10190465 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Listed for sale$400,000+74.6%$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7259107 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Sold$229,048-42.8%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/11/2023Listed for sale$400,664+116.6%$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20096456 Report a problem
        12/21/2018Sold$185,000-2.6%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2018Pending sale$189,900$68/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #8444781 Report a problem
        10/3/2018Listed for sale$189,900$68/sqft
        9/25/2018Pending sale$189,900$68/sqft
        8/31/2018Listed for sale$189,900$68/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8444781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,178 -3.1%$128,760 +10.9%
        2024$2,248 +10.2%$116,090 +15.9%
        2023$2,040 +12.7%$100,203 +16.4%
        2022$1,810 +3.1%$86,120 +9.6%
        2021$1,755 +3.9%$78,571 +7.2%
        2020$1,689 +16.2%$73,293 +18.2%
        2019$1,453 +6.6%$62,017 +7.3%
        2018$1,363 -2.5%$57,788 +0.3%
        2017$1,398 +2.9%$57,632
        2016$1,359 -2.8%$57,632
        2015$1,398 +6.5%$57,632
        2014$1,312 $57,632
        2013$1,312 $57,632
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,255 $57,632
        2008-- $57,632
        2007-- $57,632
        2006-- $57,632 +16.6%
        2003-- $49,448

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30554

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent